Howrah to Digha Bus and Time Table all Details 2024

Howrah to Digha Bus To ensure a seamless journey from Howrah to Digha, we have meticulously crafted a comprehensive bus schedule.

However, we kindly advise you to keep in mind that timetables can occasionally undergo alterations. Therefore, it is imperative to double-check with the respective bus (Howrah to Digha bus Sbstc)companies or consult their official websites for the most current and accurate information. (Howrah to Digha Bus Fare)

Here is an exemplary schedule for your convenience. Howrah Digha Bus Stand

howra-to-digha-bus
Howrah to Digha Bus

Kolkata to Digha Bus: Dharmatala to Digha Bus Time Table

Howrah to Digha Bus and Time Table 2024

Howrah to Digha Sbstc Bus Timetable, and Howrah to Digha ac Bus Time Table

Bus OperatorDeparture TimeArrival TimeFare (INR)
WBTC (CTC) Khidderpur – Digha03:00 AM07:00 AM145
WBTC (CTC) Kolkata – Digha04:30 AM08:30 AM145
WBTC (CTC) Joka – Tollygunj – Digha06:00 AM10:00 AM145
SBSTC-GARIA – DIGHA – 04:30 (DIGHA DEPOT)07:00 AM11:00 AM145
SBSTC-KOLKATA – DIGHA – 07:00 (HWH DEPOT)08:00 AM12:00 PM145
Subhadeep Tour and Travels09:00 AM01:00 PM215
Bengal Surface Transport10:00 AM02:00 PM215
Snemita Paribahan11:00 AM03:00 PM215
Basu travels12:00 PM04:00 PM215
Sagufta Travels (Maity)01:00 PM05:00 PM215
Ankita Paribahan (Kojagor)02:00 PM06:00 PM315
Ankita Paribahan03:00 PM07:00 PM315
Ankita Paribahan (Satya)04:00 PM08:00 PM315
Subhadeep Tour and Travels(Kojagor)05:00 PM09:00 PM315
Subhadeep Tour and Travels06:00 PM10:00 PM315

Howrah to Digha BUS Wbtc (Howrah to Digha govt Bus Timetable)

Howrah to Digha Bus Time and Howrah to Digha Last Bus Time

us TypeDeparture TimeArrival TimeFare (INR)
Non-AC Seater (2+3)03:00 AM07:00 AM145
Non-AC Seater (2+3)04:30 AM08:30 AM145
Non-AC Seater (2+3)06:00 AM10:00 AM145
AC Seater (2+2)09:00 AM01:00 PM215
AC Seater (2+2)12:00 PM04:00 PM215
AC Seater (2+2)03:00 PM07:00 PM215

The West Bengal Transport Corporation (WBTC Howrah to Digha State Bus Timetable) is a state-owned corporation responsible for providing public transportation services in West Bengal, India. (Howrah Digha Bus Time Table)

WBTC operates a variety of bus services, including both non-AC and AC buses, that connect destinations such as Howrah and Digha. And Howrah to Digha Bus Service

Ad Free Instagram This is a new version of Instagram friends, if you want you can download it from here Instander App

Howrah to Digha Bus Contact Number

Several bus operators operate buses from Howrah to Digha, providing convenient travel options. Tickets can be conveniently booked either online or directly at the bus stand. Below, you can find the contact numbers of renowned bus operators that cater to this route:

sbstc Contact Number: 9046003500 womeh s helpline

7699993930

WhatsApp: 769999400

Digha Bus Stahb: 9903400910

  • Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Govt. Road Transport Corporation Ltd. (WBSTC): 1800-345-1030
  • Shyamalee Paribahan: 9831324326
  • SBSTC: 9831040404
  • NBSTC: 9831111111
  • SRS Travels: 9831222222
  • RedBus: 1800-100-0033

Howrah to Digha Bus WBTC Bus Official website

Howrah to Digha WBTC Bus Official website

The WBTC bus journey from Howrah to Digha is a convenient option that takes approximately 4-5 hours, depending on traffic and road conditions. Buses are available throughout the day, with the first departure at around 3:00 AM and the last departure at around 10:30 PM.

To effortlessly secure your tickets for the WBTC bus from Howrah to Digha, you have various options. You can conveniently visit the WBTC website or utilize third-party websites like MakeMyTrip or Goibibo to book your tickets online. If desired, you can also book tickets directly at the bus terminal itself. Make your journey from Howrah to Digha stress-free and enjoyable with the WBTC bus service.

AdvantagŠµs of traveling by WBTC bus from Howrah to Digha:

WBTC is a government-owned company, that ensures that the buses are well-maintained and the drivers are experienced. With a variety of bus services such as non-AC and AC buses, you can select the one that fits your needs and budget perfectly. Departing from Howrah throughout the day, WBTC allows you to choose a bus that suits your schedule. Additionally, the bus fares offered by WBTC are extremely reasonable. Traveling from Howrah to Digha by bus has never been more convenient and affordable.

Howrah to Digha ac Bus Ticket Price

The price of AC bus tickets from Howrah to Digha in varies depending on the bus operator and the type of bus. However, on average, you can expect to pay around INR 315 for an AC bus ticket from Howrah to Digha. (Howrah to Digha Bus Time and Ticket Price)

Bus OperatorFare (INR)
WBTC (CTC)315
Subhadeep Tour and Travels315
Bengal Surface Transport315
Snemita Paribahan315
Basu travels315
Sagufta Travels (Maity)315
Ankita Paribahan (Kojagor)315
Ankita Paribahan315
Ankita Paribahan (Satya)315
Subhadeep Tour and Travels(Kojagor)315
Subhadeep Tour and Travels315

Please note that the costs mentioned here are just approximate and the actual rates may vary depending on the bus company and the day of the week. To get the most accurate fare, it is recommended to directly contact the bus operator. Howrah to Digha. (Howrah to Digha Bus Ticket Price)

Howrah to Digha bus wbtc
Howrah to Digha bus wbtc

Howrah to Digha Bus Non AC (Howrah to Digha Bus AC)

Bus OperatorDeparture TimeArrival TimeFare (INR)
WBTC (CTC) Khidderpur – Digha03:00 AM07:00 AM145
WBTC (CTC) Kolkata – Digha04:30 AM08:30 AM145
WBTC (CTC) Joka – Tollygunj – Digha06:00 AM10:00 AM145
SBSTC-GARIA – DIGHA – 04:30 (DIGHA DEPOT)07:00 AM11:00 AM145
SBSTC-KOLKATA – DIGHA – 07:00 (HWH DEPOT)08:00 AM12:00 PM145
Subhadeep Tour and Travels09:00 AM01:00 PM215
Bengal Surface Transport10:00 AM02:00 PM215
Snemita Paribahan11:00 AM03:00 PM215
Basu travels12:00 PM04:00 PM215
Sagufta Travels (Maity)01:00 PM05:00 PM215
Ankita Paribahan (Kojagor)02:00 PM06:00 PM215
Ankita Paribahan03:00 PM07:00 PM215
Ankita Paribahan (Satya)04:00 PM08:00 PM215
Subhadeep Tour and Travels(Kojagor)05:00 PM09:00 PM215
Subhadeep Tour and Travels06:00 PM10:00 PM215

Please keep in mind that the timetable and ticket prices provided are merely a reference, as the actual bus schedules and fares may differ depending on the bus company and the day of the week.(Howrah to Digha Bus Timetable)

It is highly recommended to directly contact the bus operator for the most up-to-date information regarding schedules and fares. Howrah to Digha Bus

Howrah to Digha Bus Distance

The breathtaking journey from Howrah to Digha spans a mesmerizing distance of 169 km, encompassing the enchanting routes of NH16 and NH 116B. Embark on this delightful expedition, and in just 3 hours and 49 minutes, you will find yourself immersed in the splendid charm of Digha. To ensure a seamless travel experience, you can easily access the detailed directions right here.

Conclusion(Howrah to Digha Bus 2024)

The WBTC bus service from Howrah to Digha is the perfect solution for a convenient and affordable journey. With a range of departure times, comfortable buses, and budget-friendly fares, you can expect a delightful travel experience. Make sure to check the bus schedules and ticket prices before your travel date for the most up-to-date information available. Experience a hassle-free and enjoyable trip from Howrah to Digha with the WBTC bus service.

FAQS Howrah to Digha Bus

How long is a bus from Esplanade to Digha?

It takes around 4 hours and 52 minutes to travel from Esplanade to Digha by bus.

What is the timing of the state bus from Kolkata to Digha?

The state bus from Kolkata to Digha departs at 3:15 PM.

How can I go to Digha from Kolkata by bus?

can take a bus from Esplanade to Digha. The journey takes around 4 hours 52 minutes.

How far is Howrah from Digha?

Howrah is 179 km from Digha.

How much does a trip to Digha cost?

The cost of a trip to Digha varies depending on the mode of transportation and the type of accommodation you choose. However, you can expect to spend around INR 1,000-2,000 per day on your trip.

Which is better Digha or Mandarmani?

Digha and Mandarmani are both popular beach destinations in West Bengal. Digha is a more developed destination with a wider range of amenities, while Mandarmani is a more secluded destination with a more relaxed atmosphere.

Is a train available from Howrah to Digha?

Yes, there is a train available from Howrah to Digha. The journey takes around 5 hours 30 minutes.

Kolkata to Digha bus, Kolkata to Digha, Howrah to Digha train, Howrah to Digha, Digha to Howrah train, Kolkata to Digha bus journey, Kolkata to Digha by bus, Kolkata to digha volvo bus, Howrah to digha train time, Digha, Howrah to Digha train journey, Digha tour, Howrah to digha train ticket price, Howrah to digha tamrali pta express,Kolkata to digha train,digha hotel, Howrah to digha local train, Kolkata to digha sleeper bus, Kolkata to digha ac volvo bus

Leave a Comment

The Most Beautiful Places in Cape Town The Most Beautiful Places Visit in Santorini World Trade Center (USA) The Most Beautiful Places in Badlands Custer State Park